7.jpg
IN EVIDENCE

The guests tell you

Gli ospiti raccontano

Privacy disclaimer

This document was drafted based on the privacy policy template on the Privacy Guarantor's website, then amended and supplemented according to specific requirements. It is hereby specified that this document comprises the "Privacy Policy" of this website, which will be subject to updates.

The Data Controller
Following consultation of this website data relating to identified or identifiable people may be processed. The Data Controller is AMBRAS SRL with registered office in Via Nazionale 62, 38020 Cagnò TN.

Data processing location
Processing connected with the web services of this website takes place in the aforementioned AMBRAS SRL office and only by technical personnel from the office appointed for processing, or potentially internal personnel appointed to perform occasional maintenance operations.
No data deriving from the web service is notified or divulged, except for operations strictly connected with the subject of the user's request.
The personal data provided by users who forward requests for information to be sent (contracts, sales sheets, information in general, CD-ROMS, newsletters, replies to queries, etc.) are only used for the purpose of providing the service requested and are notified to third parties if this is necessary for said purpose (information sending service, registration of domain names, etc.), i.e. if useful for fulfilling the requirements of the actual user.

Types of data processed

A. Navigation data
The IT systems and software procedures used for the operation of this website acquire, over the course of their normal use, some personal data which implicitly need to be sent for the use of the internet communication protocols.
It is information that has not been collected in association with identified interested parties, but which by its very nature could allow users to be identified through processing and association with data held by third parties.
This category includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the website, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used for making the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system or the user's IT environment.
This data is used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistics on the use of the website and to check that it works properly and is kept for the amount of time necessary according to legal indications. The data could be used for verifying responsibility in the event of any IT offences to the detriment of the website.

B. Data voluntarily provided by the user
The optional entry of data into the forms on the website such as the optional, explicit or voluntary sending of data in the web forms or emails to the addresses indicated on this website, to obtain specific services (e.g. the newsletter) and/or communications and information, implies the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary in order to respond to the requests or to provide the services, communications, requested information or any other personal data entered.

C. Cookies
Web tracking systems may be used on the website, such as cookies or JavaScript code. These are IT systems used to record information transmitted by a web server to the user's computer for the future identification of the computer during future visits to the same website. These tools contribute to facilitating the analysis of web traffic, allow the correct operation of the website and enable web applications to send information to individual users.
With reference to website users whose activity is limited to navigation without filling in any forms or spontaneously sending any personal data, and notwithstanding the above specifications on specific software, cookies are not used for sending personal information, nor are any so-called persistent cookies of any type used, i.e. systems for tracking users. The session cookies used on this website avoid having to resort to other IT techniques that could potentially jeopardise the confidentiality of user navigation and do not allow personal data to be acquired that could identify the user. Users can, at any time, delete the cookies from their system, in different ways according to the browser used, or change their browser settings so as not to accept cookies and disable JavaScript. However, in that case, the correct operation of all the tools provided by the website is not guaranteed.

If you wish to find out, block or delete cookies from your browser, below are the links to the information on the use of cookies by the main browsers used for web navigation. Remember that if you disable the use of all the cookies by your browser, navigating on this website could also be difficult.

Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie
Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-int...
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/12.10/en/cookies.html

D. Web Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files that are stored on your computer in order to allow the website to analyse how users use it. The information generated by the cookie on your use of the website (including your IP address) will be sent to, and stored on, the Google servers in the USA. Google will use this information in order to track and examine your use of the website, compile reports on website activity for IBH and provide other services related to site activity and internet use. Google may also pass this information on to third parties if required by law or should such third parties process the aforementioned information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data in its possession.
You can refuse to use cookies by selecting the appropriate setting in your browser, but this may prevent use of all the functions offered by this site. By using this website, Users agree to the processing of their data by Google for the methods and aims indicated above. To consult the privacy policy of the Google company, related to the Google Analytics service, please visit the internet data protection website. To find out about Google privacy standards, please visit the Privacy standards website.

Optional data provision
Apart from the navigation data as specified above, users are free to provide the personal data in the request forms on the website or indicated in contacts for requested information to be sent or for other communications.
Failure to provide data could lead to the impossibility to obtain what is requested.
Please also note that in some cases (not subject to the ordinary management of this website) the Authorities may request news and information in accordance with Art. 157 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003, for the purpose of checking the processing of personal data. In these cases it is compulsory to respond and failure to do so could lead to administrative fines.

Processing methods
Personal data are processed using automated tools for the amount of time strictly necessary to allow the purposes for which they are collected. Specific safety measures are complied with in order to prevent the loss of data, unlawful or incorrect use and unauthorised access.

Rights of the interested parties
Parties who provide their personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of such data and to find out the contents and origin, check the accuracy and ask for the integration or updating or correction thereof (Art. 7 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003). In accordance with the same article, they have the right to request the deletion, transformation into anonymous format or blocking of data processed against the law, or to oppose processing in any case for legitimate reasons. Requests should be sent to AMBRAS SRL.

OFFERS & LAST MINUTE
Friday, 12 May 2017
zasilacze led (http://zasilaczeled.ovh)
Thursday, 11 May 2017
Thursday, 11 May 2017
przydomowa oczyszczalnia bydgoszcz (http://przydomowaoczyszczalniasciekowbydgoszcz.pl/ofer...
Wednesday, 10 May 2017
Jeżeli masz coś do powiedzenia i lubisz najnowsze informacje ze świata celebrytów, nie cze...
Tuesday, 09 May 2017
Our Newsletter

Do you want to receive the informations, which interest you, directly in your mailbox?
All the news, the best last minute offers in order to plan your holiday at best!

Hotel Garden Loc. Marilleva 900 - I 38020 MEZZANA-MARILLEVA TN / Tel. +39 0463 757290 - Fax +39 0463 757220 / e-mail info@hotelgardenmarilleva.it / law 88/2009


Copyright 2012 MEDIA ALP - Val di Sole - Trento